Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sapulpa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sapulpa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sapulpa Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sapulpa OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sapulpa Crime Index 7383547.94479.3
 
Sapulpa Violent Crimes 62298.1553.5
Sapulpa Murders 007
Sapulpa Rapes 314.433.1
Sapulpa Robberies 1152.9205.8
Sapulpa Aggravated Assaults 48230.8336.5
 
Sapulpa Property Crimes 6763249.83906.1
Sapulpa Burglaries 145697.1813.2
Sapulpa Larceny/Thefts 47822982601.7
Sapulpa Motor Vehicle Thefts 53254.8501.5
 
Sapulpa Arsons 1  1257.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sapulpa crime collection area population of 20,801.
  • Sapulpa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sapulpa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sapulpa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sapulpa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sapulpa crime level is worse than national average.

 SAPULPA STATISTICS
 Sapulpa Population: 19166
 Male Population: 9143
 Female Population: 10023
 Households: 7430
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Sapulpa Population
Sapulpa Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement